How do I hook up to a Paradox Table

Discuss DataPipe. Get help with installation and running it, notify us of bugs, request new features and enhancements.

Moderators: DataMystic Support, Moderators

Guest

How do I hook up to a Paradox Table

Postby Guest » Wed Oct 20, 2004 2:28 am

I can't seem to hook up to a Paradox Table. I don't know how to set up the connection string, etc.

User avatar
DataMystic Support
Site Admin
Posts: 2138
Joined: Mon Jun 30, 2003 12:32 pm
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Contact:

Postby DataMystic Support » Fri Oct 29, 2004 3:50 pm

Regards,

Simon Carter, http://DataMystic.com/forums/index.php
http://PredictBGL.com - Insulin dose calculator for Type 1 diabetes
http://DownloadPipe.com - 250,000 free software downloads
http://DetachPipe.com - send huge email attachments


Return to “DataPipe Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest