Using command line, is it possible to change the output file

Get help with installation and running here.

Moderators: DataMystic Support, Moderators

Brett C
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Jan 18, 2007 5:01 am

Using command line, is it possible to change the output file

Postby Brett C » Thu Jan 18, 2007 5:08 am

Hi, we're trying to create a batch file that will run for hundreds of projects. We would like to keep information about these projects separate so I was just wondering if there's some way to change the output file using command lines? They all use the same filter so we can't do it in the regular interface.

Thanks for your time.

- Brett

User avatar
DataMystic Support
Site Admin
Posts: 2138
Joined: Mon Jun 30, 2003 12:32 pm
Location: Melbourne, Australia
Contact:

Postby DataMystic Support » Fri Jan 19, 2007 2:45 pm

Yes, use /MERGETOFILE=
Regards,

Simon Carter, http://DataMystic.com/forums/index.php
http://PredictBGL.com - Insulin dose calculator for Type 1 diabetes
http://DownloadPipe.com - 250,000 free software downloads
http://DetachPipe.com - send huge email attachments


Return to “TextPipe Tips and Tricks, Questions and Support”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 2 guests