Page 1 of 1

Buy Now ribbon !

Posted: Mon Dec 05, 2016 8:11 pm
by DFH
TextPipe v10.0.2 what's new includes:
Removed Buy Ribbon from registered version.
My copy of TextPipe Standard v10.0.5 is registered, but the Buy Now ribbon is still present!

Best regards,

David

Re: Buy Now ribbon !

Posted: Tue Dec 06, 2016 7:08 am
by DataMystic Support
Thanks, fixed for 10.0.6.

Re: Buy Now ribbon !

Posted: Wed Dec 21, 2016 7:36 am
by DFH
It's not at all fixed in v10.0.6

The Buy Now ribbon is still present.

David